• Final Results
  • DE
  • Poules Rd 2
  • Poules Rd 1 (Mixed)

Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Potter, Sophia 117110  Shakespeare's Swords  WMID  GBR 
2 Haslegrave, Phoebe 118739  Wrekin Sword  WMID  GBR 
3T Khan, Zahra 126092  London Sabre Club  LON  GBR 
3T Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea 113145  Lampeter Town  WAL  GBR 
5 Anderson, Chloe 129352  Millfield  SW  GBR 
6 Gray, Cushla 118918  Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed  WAL  GBR 
7 Varnham, Rachel 118780  Lampeter Town  WAL  GBR 

Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Potter, Sophia 
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR  (1) Potter, Sophia 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Potter, Sophia 
(5) Anderson, Chloe    15 - 3 
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR  (4) Khan, Zahra   
(4) Khan, Zahra  15 - 13   
LDN-SABRE / LON / GBR    Potter, Sophia 
(3) Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea    15 - 10 
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR  (3) Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea     
(6) Gray, Cushla  15 - 9     
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR    (2) Haslegrave, Phoebe   
(7) Varnham, Rachel    15 - 6   
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR  (2) Haslegrave, Phoebe   
(2) Haslegrave, Phoebe  15 - 5   
WREKIN / WMID / GBR   

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
1 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Potter, Sophia
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Haslegrave, Phoebe
WREKIN / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Varnham, Rachel
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
4 D2 D0 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Anderson, Chloe
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3 D1 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Gray, Cushla
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
6 D2 D0 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Khan, Zahra
LDN-SABRE / LON / GBR
7 D1 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 18 +2
Referee(s):
Howes, Nick
GBR

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Holdsworth, Bertie
TRURO / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Anderson, Chloe
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
2 D1 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Haslegrave, Phoebe
WREKIN / WMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Smith, Rohan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 15 15 0
Corcoran, Luke
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 15 +5
Referee(s):
Ren, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Paffett, Harry
SEACOURT / SOUTH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Varnham, Rachel
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
2 D1 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Potter, Sophia
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Law, Cameron
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Khan, Zahra
LDN-SABRE / LON / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Westwell, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
6 D3 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Referee(s):
Russell, Peter
RUSSELL / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zaky, Oska
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
1 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Gray, Cushla
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
Ren, Ian
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Stamper-Watling, Jack
BATH / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Foster, Alex
SHRO / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
6 D3 D4 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
Howes, Nick
GBR