• Final Results
  • DE
  • Poules Rd 2
  • Roules Rd 1 (Mixed)

Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Cromie, Max 116698  Truro  SW  GBR 
2 Cross, Gareth 123363  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 
3T Holdsworth, Darcy 120037  Truro  SW  GBR 
3T Sale, Cormac 117353  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
5 Toms, Oliver 115532  Wrekin Sword  WMID  GBR 
6 Gillespie, Vinnie 130485  Millfield  SW  GBR 
7 Aldgate, Daniel 124049  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
8 Sanders, Ben 119002  Millfield  SW  GBR 
9 Chorlton, Nathan 120048  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
10 Fidler, Nathaniel 122716  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
11 Gougoulias, Olympios 117385  Shakespeare's Swords  WMID  GBR 
12 Coley, LLewellin 123286  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 
13 Ashenden, William 122118  MX  SE  GBR 
14T Varnham, Ahmed 118779  Lampeter Town  WAL  GBR 
14T Newton, Henry 127420  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Cromie, Max 
TRURO / SW / GBR  (1) Cromie, Max 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Cromie, Max 
(9) Fidler, Nathaniel    10 - 0 
MARSHALL / NW / GBR  (8) Aldgate, Daniel   
(8) Aldgate, Daniel  10 - 7   
MARSHALL / NW / GBR    (1) Cromie, Max 
(5) Toms, Oliver    10 - 6 
WREKIN / WMID / GBR  (5) Toms, Oliver     
(12) Coley, LLewellin  10 - 7     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (4) Holdsworth, Darcy   
(13) Ashenden, William    10 - 6   
MX / SE / GBR  (4) Holdsworth, Darcy   
(4) Holdsworth, Darcy  10 - 6   
TRURO / SW / GBR    Cromie, Max 
(3) Sale, Cormac    10 - 4 
MARSHALL / NW / GBR  (3) Sale, Cormac     
(14) Newton, Henry  10 - 7     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (3) Sale, Cormac     
(11) Sanders, Ben    10 - 9     
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR  (6) Sanders, Ben       
(6) Chorlton, Nathan  10 - 9       
MARSHALL / NW / GBR    (2) Cross, Gareth   
(7) Gillespie, Vinnie    10 - 6   
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR  (7) Gillespie, Vinnie     
(10) Gougoulias, Olympios  10 - 5     
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR    (2) Cross, Gareth   
(15) Varnham, Ahmed    10 - 7   
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR  (2) Cross, Gareth   
(2) Cross, Gareth  10 - 2   
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR   

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Newton, Henry
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
1 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Cross, Gareth
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Chorlton, Nathan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Sanders, Ben
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
4 V5 D0 D1 D3 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Toms, Oliver
WREKIN / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Referee(s):
Lennon, Chris
LPOOLU / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gougoulias, Olympios
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D0 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Gillespie, Vinnie
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Aldgate, Daniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Ashenden, William
MX / SE / GBR
4 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 18 -10
Holdsworth, Darcy
TRURO / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Referee(s):
Whalley, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Fidler, Nathaniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Sale, Cormac
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Cromie, Max
TRURO / SW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Varnham, Ahmed
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
4 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Coley, LLewellin
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D0 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 6 15 -9
Referee(s):
Jackson, Adam
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sale, Cormac
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.33 7 12 -5
Corcoran, Erin
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 8 +7
Sanders, Ben
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
3 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 15 -8
Toms, Oliver
WREKIN / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.67 13 7 +6
Referee(s):
Howes, Nick
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Fidler, Nathaniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 15 +1
Coley, LLewellin
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 D4 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 14 15 -1
Khan, Aneesah
LDN-SABRE / LON / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Gillespie, Vinnie
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
4 D2 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Holdsworth, Darcy
TRURO / SW / GBR
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5
Referee(s):
Ware, Megan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cromie, Max
TRURO / SW / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Cross, Gareth
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Gray, Oriel
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
3 D1 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Aldgate, Daniel
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Zaky, Morgan
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
5 D1 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Referee(s):
Jackson, Adam
BRIDGEND / WAL / GBR

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ashenden, William
MX / SE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Gougoulias, Olympios
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
2 D4 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 18 21 -3
Chorlton, Nathan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Abram-Moore, Bea
TRURO / SW / GBR
4 D3 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Newton, Henry
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D0 V5 D0 D3 D0 1 0.20 8 22 -14
Jenkins, Gracie
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Referee(s):
Ren, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR