• Final Results
  • DE
  • Poules Rd 2
  • Poules Rd 1 (Mixed)

Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Holdsworth, Bertie 108856  Truro  SW  GBR 
2 Law, Cameron 127421  Millfield  SW  GBR 
3T Paffett, Harry 126017  Seacourt  SOUTH  GBR 
3T Ren, Ian 128965  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 
5 Stamper-Watling, Jack 116245  Bath Sword  SW  GBR 
6 Foster, Alex 124196  Salle Hunt Roeder    GBR 
7 Zaky, Oska 109059  Millfield  SW  GBR 
8 Smith, Rohan 111611  Marshall Fencing  NW  GBR 
9 Corcoran, Luke 130189  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 
10 Westwell, Sam 121253  Russell Swords  WAL  GBR 

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Ren, Ian 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (1) Ren, Ian 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Ren, Ian 
(9) Corcoran, Luke    15 - 11 
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR  (8) Smith, Rohan   
(8) Smith, Rohan  15 - 12   
MARSHALL / NW / GBR    (1) Law, Cameron 
(5) Zaky, Oska    15 - 13 
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR  (5) Zaky, Oska     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Law, Cameron   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Law, Cameron   
(4) Law, Cameron     
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR    Holdsworth, Bertie 
(3) Foster, Alex    15 - 6 
SHRO / GBR  (3) Foster, Alex     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Holdsworth, Bertie     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (6) Holdsworth, Bertie       
(6) Holdsworth, Bertie         
TRURO / SW / GBR    (2) Holdsworth, Bertie   
(7) Paffett, Harry    15 - 7   
SEACOURT / SOUTH / GBR  (7) Paffett, Harry     
(10) Westwell, Sam  15 - 13     
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR    (2) Paffett, Harry   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) Stamper-Watling, Jack   
(2) Stamper-Watling, Jack     
BATH / SW / GBR   

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ren, Ian
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Westwell, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 D1 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Smith, Rohan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 D0 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Law, Cameron
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Holdsworth, Bertie
TRURO / SW / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Referee(s):
Whalley, Francesca
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Stamper-Watling, Jack
BATH / SW / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Foster, Alex
SHRO / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Zaky, Oska
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 17 16 +1
Paffett, Harry
SEACOURT / SOUTH / GBR
4 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Corcoran, Luke
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 D1 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Referee(s):
Ren, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Holdsworth, Bertie
TRURO / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Anderson, Chloe
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
2 D1 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Haslegrave, Phoebe
WREKIN / WMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Smith, Rohan
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 15 15 0
Corcoran, Luke
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 15 +5
Referee(s):
Ren, Ethan
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Paffett, Harry
SEACOURT / SOUTH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Varnham, Rachel
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
2 D1 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Potter, Sophia
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Law, Cameron
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Khan, Zahra
LDN-SABRE / LON / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Westwell, Sam
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
6 D3 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Referee(s):
Russell, Peter
RUSSELL / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zaky, Oska
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
1 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Gray, Cushla
DDRAIG / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
Ren, Ian
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Stamper-Watling, Jack
BATH / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Foster, Alex
SHRO / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Chapman-Parsons, Amy-Alethea
LAMPETER / WAL / GBR
6 D3 D4 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
Howes, Nick
GBR